Sabrina Waldner

Sabrina Waldner

Schauspielquartier
Michael Stöwsand
+49 170 6702 028
schauspielquartier@gmail.com

Information

Year of birth
1991 (30 years)
Place of birth
Meran
Height (cm)
155
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Meran
Housing options
Hamburg, landsberg
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Tyrolean: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Flute: medium
Recorder: basic
Sport
Unicycle, Figure skating, Horse riding, Swim, Trapeze
Dance
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: basic
Musical: basic
Classic: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterschule Yorick

Other Education & Training

Schule für Schauspiel
Schauspiel Plus
Acting for film
Schauspielakdemie Arte

Awards

Rekord des größte Online Orchester (Music video)
Opus Klassik (Music video)
Sonderpreis für Kreative onlineprojekt während der Pandemie

Film

Galileo Spezial - The Choice of Germany. Das Kanzlerexperiment (Documentary series)
Other roles Tobias Bräuhauser
Bittersweet Revenge (Feature film)
Eva Klein (SR) David Lunch Distribution: Weite-Tash-Productions
Tesphase (Feature film)
Sonja Wissler (LR) Oliver Moor
Gesundheit (Reportage)
Testerin (LR) Distribution: BR
Polizeiruf 110 - Smoke on the Water (Feature film)
Double von Holzi (SR) Dominik Graf Distribution: ARD, BR
Schicksale und plötzlich wird alles anders (Documentary movie)
Lena Schmitt (SR) Distribution: Sat 1
Bergblut (Drama)
Volk (OR) Philipp J. pamer
Josef Waldner (Documentary)
Moderatorin (LR) Manuel Waldner

Theatre

Die Großen von gestern (Drama)
Filomena (SR) Gerd Theatre: Meraner Festspiele
Improtheater und online Improtheater
Verschiedene (LR) Theatre: Verschiedene
Improtheater (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Theatre: Theaterpädagogisches Zentrum Brixen
Der Sturz in die Tiefe (Drama)
Tina Kern (LR) Theatre: Strassenimprotheater Hamburg
Der Baulöwe hat ausgebrüllt (Drama)
Anne Kümmel (LR) Theatre: Strassenimprotheater Hamburg
Piratentheater
Verschiedene (LR) Die Kindern Theatre: Theater im Hof Hamburg Impromittmachtheater
Die Präsidenten (Drama)
Supporting role Oliver Karbus Theatre: Meraner Festspiele
Nicht zu nah
Bewegungschor (SR) Michelle Affolter Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Brown Strown (Drama)
Angst (SR) Verschiedene Theatre: First Stage Theater Hamburg Musical
Szenen Comedian Dell arte (Drama)
Petrolino, Columbina (LR) Jaume Theatre: Amphitheater Englischen Garten München
Fabelhaft tierisch menschlich (Drama)
Geier, Landmaus, Fuchs, Frosch (LR) Peter Gaierhaas Theatre: Festspielhaus München
Brown Storwn Musical (Drama)
Angst (SR) Verschiedene Theatre: First Stage Theater Hamburg
Sindbad der Seefahrer (Drama)
Sindbad der Lastenträger, Fatma, der Händler, Kopf des Riessenvogel (LR) Nathan Niedmayer Theatre: Furich- Mittelschule
Der Sandmann (Drama)
Clara, Lotha, Nathanael, Olivia (LR) Livia Schieller Theatre: Festspielhaus München
Akademieabend erzählen (Drama)
Katharina die Grosse (OR) Nathan Theatre: Festspielhaus München
Akademieabend alles ist Lüge (Drama)
Ausserdische, häusliche Schwester (OR) Peter Gaierhaas Theatre: Festspielhaus München
Die stummen Helden (Drama)
Hamster (SR) Kathrin Eva Schmid Theatre: Straßen von München
Die Wirtsstuben (Drama)
Petra (LR) Kathrin Eva Schmid Theatre: Ein Welthaus München
Mancher sind gleich und andere sind gleicher (Drama)
Hund 1734025 (LR) Kathrin Eva Schmitt Theatre: Ein Welt Haus München
Die Nacht der Toten (Drama)
Gudrung Enseling (LR) Natti Theatre: Dansation Haar
Beim Friseur (Drama)
Kundin (LR) Natti Theatre: Kleine Theater Haar
Aschenputtel einfach anders (Drama)
Erzählerin (SR) Natti Theatre: Kleine Theater Haar
Jedermann (Drama)
Tod (SR) Geier Andreas Theatre: Kloster Steinach Algund
Andreas Hofer (Drama)
Bürgerin (SR) Theatre: Freilichtbühne Vereinshaus Algund
Layla (Drama)
Katze (SR) Richard Sigmund Theatre: Vereinshaus Algund Musical
Das Dschungelbuch (Drama)
Elefant (SR) Verschiedene Theatre: Stadttheater Meran Musical
Brunello (Drama)
Engel, Volk (SR) Richard Sigmund Theatre: Stadttheater Meran Musical
Der Müller von Meran (Drama)
Armes Volk, Adeligin (SR) Richard Sigmund Theatre: Schloß Kallmutz Musical
Das Weihnachtstheater (Drama)
Sternenträger (SR) Margit Schmitt Theatre: Evangelische Kirche Meran
Umweltrevour (Drama)
Henne (SR) Margit Schmitt Theatre: Altstadttheater Meran
Jedes Haus hat eine Wasserquelle (Drama)
Armes Kind (SR) Margit Schmitt Theatre: Theater in der Altstadt
Der Kleine Tag (Drama)
Schulkind (SR) Richard Sigmund Theatre: Stadttheater Meran Musical
Der Tazelbär (Drama)
Sternenkind (SR) Richard Sigmund Theatre: Stadttheater Meran Musical

Internet

Alles in Butter (Drama)
Rolle Babsi
Onkel Emils Geburstag (Drama)
Rolle Yvette
Reigen
Online Improtheater Rolle Zwillingschwester Augustine
Das Gruselschloss (Drama)
Rolle: Das Burgfräulein Rosalinde von Tannenberg
Der Vergleich ist der sicherer Tod des Glücks
Am 28 Februar Premiere
Online Improtheater (Drama)
Online Chor (Music video)
Deutschlands Größtes Onlinechor (Music video)
Online Corona Orchester (Music video)
The Walking Dead (Drama)
RGB (Short film)
Max (Short film)
Horokurzfilm (Short film)