Raffaele Braia

Raffaele Braia

Contact Raffaele Braia?
Anna Maria Sebastianis
+39 06 6875 990
info@annamariasebastianis.it

Information

Acting age
38 - 44 years
Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Bari
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
GRAVINA IN PUGLIA
Housing options
ROMA, MILANO
Nationality
Italian
Languages
English: basic
French: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Sicilian (Italian): only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Bulgarian: only when required
Sport
Western riding
Dance
Scenic: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Accademia Nazionale d'Arte Drammatica Silvio d'Amico

Other Education & Training

Michael Margotta
Workshop Alta Formazione
Ivana Chubbuk
Workshop Alta Formazione
Eimuntas Nekrosius
Workshop Alta Formazione
Augusto Zucchi
Scuola Internazionale di Teatro Auroville

Film

L’ultimo Paradiso (Cinema film)
Tommaso (SR) Rocco Ricciardulli Producer: Riccardo Scamarcio Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Vittoria Losavio
Icaro (Short film)
Regista (LR) Fabrizio Buompastore Producer: Outsider film
A day in the life (Short film)
Sabino (LR) Michele Bertini Malgarini Producer: Eduardo Buonocore
Pane e Burlesque (Cinema film)
Vito (SR) Manuela Tempesta Producer: Lucisano Group Distribution: Cinema Casting director: Azzurra Martino
Nella colonia penale (Documentary fiction)
Nuovo Comandante (LR) Luigi Di Gianni Producer: Luigi Di Gianni Distribution: Rai 3 Casting director: Irene Pantaleo
Storia d'amore di calcio e di un rigore (Short film)
Arbitro (SR) Michele Bia Producer: Spazi Nuovi
Un Medico di campagna (Medium length film)
Stalliere (LR) Luigi Di Gianni Producer: Luigi Di Gianni Distribution: Rai 3 Casting director: Antonio Scalici
Indovina chi Sposa Mia Figlia (Cinema film)
B.M. Carducci (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Orisa Distribution: Cinema/ Canale 5 / Tv Casting director: Neele Leana Vollmar

Television

Basta un paio di baffi (TV movie)
CHEF (SR) Fabrizio Costa Producer: Pepito TV Channel: RAI 1 Casting director: Marita D'elia
La nuova squadra 3 (TV movie (series))
Roberto Grandi (SR) Donatella Maiorca Producer: Fremantlemedia TV Channel: Rai 3 Casting director: Marita D'elia
Un medico in famiglia (TV movie (series))
Marco (SR) Tiziana Aristarco Producer: Publispei TV Channel: RAI 1

Theatre

TOR (Theatre recording)
Raffaele (LR) Michele Bia Producer: Teatro Pubblico Pugliese Theatre: Teatro Pubblico Pugliese
Cabaret Sacco e Vanzetti
Nicola Sacco (LR) Gianpiero Borgia Producer: Teatro dei Borgia
Medea Per Strada
Giasone (SR) Gianpiero Borgia Producer: Teatro dei Borgia
Smemoraz (Theatre recording)
Smemoraz (LR) Raffaele Braia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
Attreverso il Mare del desiderio (Theatre recording)
Supporting role Otello Cenci Producer: meeting Rimini
Novecento
Tim Tooney (LR) Raffaele Braia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
Incapaci
Giovanni (LR) Michele Bia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
Rosso e Malcavato
Malpelo (LR) Raffaele Braia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
Uomini di Carta
Principe (LR) Michele Bia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
La tempesta
Calibano (SR) Lorenzo D'armento Producer: La differançe
Minotaurus (Choreography)
Alceste (LR) Giorgia Maddamma Producer: Koreo Project
Orpheus
Micha Van Hoecke Producer: Teatro Pubblico Pugliese Theatre: Teatro Pubblico Pugliese
Cavalleria rusticana
Narratore (LR) Katia Ricciarelli Producer: Orchestra di Puglia e Basilicata
Diversità (Other)
Leading role Raffaele Braia Producer: Skèné Produzioni Teatrali
Spiraglio Albanese (Other)
Leading role Elvira Maizzani Producer: La differançe
L'istruttoria
Giudice (LR) Elvira Maizzani Producer: La differançe
La patente
Chiarchiaro (LR) Elvira Maizzani Producer: La differançe
Esercizi di stile (Other)
Tullio Solenghi Producer: Auroville
Decamerone (Other)
Buffalmacco (LR) Augusto Zucchi Producer: Auroville
Milonga Cupa
Tanghero (LR) Paola Maffioletti Producer: Auroville
La locandiera
Marchese di Forlimpopoli (LR) Franco Venturini Producer: Teatro Flavio
Peter Pan (Other)
Spugna (LR) Giuseppe Cormani Producer: Teatro S. Raffaele Roma
Il Mago di Oz
Mago di Oz (LR) Giuseppe Cormani Producer: Teatro S. Raffaele Roma
Il Malato immaginario
Thomas (LR) Franco Venturini Producer: Teatro Flavio
Le Baccanti
Dioniso (LR) Elvira Maizzani Producer: La differançe

Commercial

Mangini Partition (Commercial)