Paulo Gabriel

Paulo Gabriel

Barnabe Agenciados (BRAZIL)
+55 21 2529 6220
contato@barnabeagenciados.com.br

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Place of birth
brazil
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
sao paulo, rio de janeiro, buenos aires
Housing options
padova, roma, buenos aires
Nationality
Italian, Brazilian
Languages
English: medium
Spanish: fluent
Brazilian Portuguese: native-language
Dialects
Argentine Spanisch: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Body building, Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

PUC | Pós-Graduação em Neurociencia Pontifícia Universidade Católica - Brazil – 2023 / Globe-SP | Performing Arts - Brazil-2011 Stanislavsky Institute | Performing Arts-Brazil/ PUC | Gestão Cultural Pontifícia Universidade Católica –2016/ SBPNL- Pratictioner em programação Neurolinguística Sociedade Brasileira da NLP – Brazil - 2016/ FAAP| Bacharel em Publicidade e Propaganda Fundação Armando Álvares Penteado – Brazil-2004

Other Education & Training

From Actor to Character
by Alê Tozzi
Meisner technique and new procedures for the actor
by Tomás Rezende
Master Class - Acting for TV
by Fred Mayrink
Set Practice for Series
by Luciana Canton
Meisner Technique
by Luciana Canton
Interpretation for Cinema
by Sérgio Penna
The Poetic Actor
by Luiz Mário Vicente
Interpretation and Television Market
by Pedro Vasconcellos
Acting for Cinema
by Marcelo Galvão
Film Experiments and Acting
by Vania de Brito
Lee Strasberg Method
by Estrela Strauss
Tv: Acting Workshop
by Luiz Antônio Rocha
The Imaginary Actor
by Christian Duurvoort
TV Dramaturgy and Interpretation Workshop
by Marcelo Zambelli and Daniel Ortiz
TV Dramaturgy and Interpretation Workshop
By Thelma Guedes and Newton Cannito
TV Acting Workshop
by Edson Spinello
Interpretation Workshop for Cinema and Series with Robert Milazzo (USA)
by Robert Milazzo
TV Interpretation Workshop
by Teresa Lampreia
Stanislavsky System
by Tristan Aronovich
Practical Interpretation Workshop for TV and Cinema
by Miguel Rodrigues
Chekhov Technique Workshop
By Marjo Riikka Makela
The Imaginary Actor
by Christian Duurvoort
Acting Technique Fatima Toledo - Interpretation for Cinema -

Film

My Native Called Potira | Mi india calla Potira | Minha Potira (Short film)
salvador (LR) wagner sampaio Producer: emotion Casting director: paulo gabriel
Mariguella (Drama)
police investigator wagner moura Producer: 02 films Casting director: hugo adaldo
Leonardo Case | Caso Leonardo | Caso Leoanrdo (Short film)
rubens (LR) val carbone Producer: ellen bueno Casting director: ellen bueno
Perfect Man| Hombre Perfecto | Homem Perfeito (Drama)
cocinero (OR) Marcus Baldini Producer: pop content Casting director: chico accioly
Lucky Friends| Amigas de Surte | Amigas de Sorte (Drama)
Wilson (OR) homero olivetto Producer: pop content Casting director: marcella bérgamo
All | Todos | Todos (Short film)
el dueno (LR) kleyton cintra
Paper Publisher | La Editora de Papel | Editora de Papel (Short film)
el dueno (LR) luciana canton Producer: emotion Casting director: luciana canton
Malazartes and the duel with death| Malazartes y la pelea con la muerte | Malazartes e o Duelo com a Morte (Drama)
el jugador (OR) paulo morelli Producer: 02 films Distribution: globo Casting director: chico accioly
Yellow Boy| Joven en Amarillo | Rapaz em Amarelo (Short film)
Borges (OR)
Play Master | Redoble de tambores, maestro | Toca Maestro (Short film)
PRESENTADOR DE TELE (LR) Rawi Santos
Undersoil| Subterráneo| Subsolo (Short film)
Pedro (OR) Adriana Gaspar
A La Carte| A La Carta| A La Carte (Short film)
morador (LR) Thyago Ribeiro
O Cinema Que Eu Vi (Short film)
the mistic man (OR) Miguel Rodrigues
Amor, La Anonima Sociedad (Short film)
el bañista (LR) Alex Costa
Mundo de Los Perros (Drama)
hombre aficionado al fútbol (OR) marcus jorge Producer: migdal films Casting director: rose costa
Recônditos
André Paula Costa
Juguetes Humanos (Short film)
El pintor (LR) Franciely Araújo
Hombres de la patria (Drama)
soldado Renato (OR) gastão coimbra Producer: minotauro films Distribution: warner Casting director: gastao coimbra
Segredo Entre Paredes (Short film)
Marcelo (LR) Eduardo Rodrigues
Pedaços de Você (Short film)
Barbosa (LR) Rita Catunda
O Outro Lado da Moeda (Short film)
Senhor (LR) Ramiro Silveira
Mandrake (Short film)
Mandrake (LR) Roberto Caliman
En Lineas (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Beatriz Pegolaro
Duelo de magos (Short film)
Ruffino (LR) Lucas Piloto
princesa
Jon (LR) Thomaz Canton
dos conejos (Drama)
el amigo argentino (OR) afonso poyart Producer: black maria films
Será? (Short film)
João (LR) Maura Pereira
Valentina
Adriano Carol Mazzoni
Miss Cilada (Short film)
Dr. Hugo (LR) Dandara Monteiro
The Sugar is on The Table (Short film)
Dr Gibbs (LR) Ramiro Silveira
Raposa
Daniel Gustavo Chinalia e Guilherme Foresti
O Dia D
João Camila Schvaitzer
ATO IX (Short film)
Giovanni (LR) Dimitri Apostolopulos
Alice Atrás do Espelho
Pai (LR) Fernando Rodrigues
O Diabo Por Dentro (Short film)
José e Forasteiro (LR) Gabriel Correia
Pintura (Short film)
O Artista Plástico (LR) Henrique Cartaxo
O Escritor
Escritor Felipe Zordan
Cerimônia
Antonio Francine Barbosa
11:11 (Short film)
Julio (LR) Alice Capella
Preciso Exílio (Short film)
Paulo (LR) Bruno Galhardo e Roberto Caliman
3 Encontros (Short film)
João (LR) André Madrini e Marco Nanini
Cara ou Coroa (Short film)
Padre Zeca (OR) Ramiro Silveira

Television

Reis (TV series)
Jaziel (OR) Juan Pablo Pires Producer: casablanca TV Channel: record Casting director: gabriela rosales, eduardo pradella e monica teixeira
Genesis (TV series)
Amir (OR) edgard miranda Producer: casablanca Casting director: gabriela rosales, eduardo pradella e monica teixeira
Irmandade-2 Season 2 (Series)
Matos (OR) pedro morelli Producer: os films TV Channel: netflix/br Casting director: anna luiza
Amor de Mãe (TV series)
Genilson (OR) José Villamarin Producer: globo TV Channel: globo Casting director: marcella bérgamo
Jezabel (TV series)
Zedequias (OR) alexandre avancini Producer: formata TV Channel: record Casting director: gabriela rosales, eduardo pradella e monica teixeira
Deus Salve o Rei (TV series)
marido (OR) Fabrício Mamberti Producer: globo TV Channel: globo Casting director: daniela ciminelli
Carcereiros (TV series)
Aldo (OR) jose eduardo belmonte Producer: gullane filmes TV Channel: globo Casting director: luciano baldan
Chamado Central (TV series)
torcedor fanático (OR) Daniel Nascimento Producer: floresta
3% - Season 2 (Series)
Torturador (OR) Cesar Charlone Producer: Boutique Filmes TV Channel: netflix/br Casting director: renata kalman
Rua Augusta (TV series)
Ivan (OR) pedro morelli Producer: o2 filmes TV Channel: TNT Casting director: diana galantini
Chiquititas (TV series)
Zé (OR) Reynaldo Boury Producer: sbt TV Channel: sbt Casting director: marcia ítalo

Theatre

Eles Não Usam Black Tie (Drama)
Jesuíno (OR) Dan Rosseto Producer: fabio camara
Visceral (Drama)
João Gabriel (LR) Paulo Gabriel e Dan Rosseto Producer: emotion cultural indicada ao premio shell - 2019
Crime e Castigo (Drama)
Porfírio (LR) Raúl Rodriguez Producer: cia ática
Amor Sob Suspeita (Drama)
Adrian (LR) Alexandre Tenório Producer: werner produções
Espetáculo Noite de Reis, Unidos do Carnaval (Drama)
Duque Orsino (LR) Ramiro Silveira Producer: emotion cultural Casting director: paulo gabriel
A Volta Pra Casa (Drama)
Líder dos Desmemoriados (LR) Regina Duarte Producer: emotion cultural Casting director: ivan bellangero
Carmem (Drama)
Don José (LR) Wagner Alvarenga Producer: emotion espetáculo de flamenco x ballet
Romeu e Julieta (Drama)
Sr Capuletto (LR) miguel hernandez Producer: cia globe company Casting director: paulo plagus
Drama da Paixão (Drama)
Pilatos (LR) Edimilson Andrade Producer: prefeitura de santana de parnaíba Casting director: Edimilson Andrade
As Valquírias (Opera)
Gangster (SR) André Heller Producer: teatro municipal de são paulo
Noite De Rei (Drama)
Sebastian (LR) Ramiro Silveira Producer: cia globe company Casting director: paulo plagus
spetáculo Drama da Paixão (Drama)
Sansão (OR) Edmilson Andrade Producer: prefeitura de santana de parnaíba Casting director: Edimilson Andrade
Nossa Cidade (Drama)
Diretor de Cena; Dr Gibbs (LR) Rita Grillo e Priscilla Carvalho Producer: cia globe company
Bodas de Sangue (Drama)
Pai (LR) Ricardo Rizzo Producer: emotion cultural SELECIONADO PARA O FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE TEATRO DE CURITIBA
A Pequena Sereia (Choreography)
Eric (OR) Alessandra A. Producer: Alessandra A.
Álbum de Família (Drama)
Jonas e Nono (LR) Renée Bresan Producer: cia globe company

Audio

Espetáculo Filha, Mae, Avó E Puta (Speaker)
locutor (LR) Producer: radio nova brasil fm Audio: radio nova brasil fm
Espetáculo Empinador de Estrela (Narrator)
locutor (LR) Producer: radio nova brasil fm Audio: radio nova brasil fm
Teatro Nova Cultural (Speaker)
locutor (LR) paulo gabriel Producer: emotion cultural
MuBE (Museu Brasileiro da Escultura) (Speaker)
u.r.a. (LR) paulo gabriel Producer: emotion cultural

Other

Banda Clip Primos Distantes (Music video)
o vilão (LR) André Manfrim

Internet

Casa dos Filósofos (Series)
Nietzche (LR) direção: Bruna de Oliveira
Brasil 2050 (Pilot)
direção: luciana canton
Eric, Bruno e Jonas (Pilot)
direcao: Yuri Moraes

Commercial

CERVEJA SKOL (Commercial)
BANCO ITAU (Commercial)
Faculdade Unopar (Commercial)
Casas Bahia (Commercial)
BANCO ITAU (Commercial)
Operadora Oi (Commercial)
Banco do Brasil (Commercial)
Operadora Claro TV (Commercial)
Cuecas Lupo (Commercial)
Partido Politico PC do B (Commercial)
Canal GNT (Commercial)
Montadora FIAT (Commercial)
Escola Globe-SP (Commercial)
Construtura Cyrela (Commercial)
FNU- Federação Nacional dos Urbanistas (Commercial)
Escola Globe-SP (Commercial)
Restaurante Fast Food Habibs (Commercial)
Escola Globe-SP (Commercial)
Clinica Cidade Jardim (Commercial)