Gioele Viola

Gioele Viola

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
18 - 28 years
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Housing options
Köln, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Rom, Berlin, Rom, Crotone ITA
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Calabrian: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Soccer, Handball, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Polka: basic
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: basic
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Internationale Schauspielakademie CreArte

Other Education & Training

Andreas Potulski
Schauspielcoaching
Francisco Medin
Schauspielcoaching
Junge Akademie Stuttgart

Awards

Label Me (nominated)
“First Step Award” 2019
Label Me
Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Bester Mittelanger Film
A G’schicht über D’lieb” (nominated)
Nominierung Filmfest Ludwigshafen 2019, Kategorie “Publikumspreis”
A G’schicht über D’lieb” (nominated)
Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Kategorie “Bester Film"
A G’schicht über D’lieb”
Berlinale, Thomas Strittmatter Preis, Bestes Drehbuch

Film

"Label Me" Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Bester Mittellanger Spielfilm
Abdul Kareem (SR) Kai Kreuser Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH Gewinner Max Ophüls Preis 2019 bester Mittellanger Spielfilm 2019
A G'schicht über D'lieb (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Peter Evers Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: Zum Goldenen Lamm / SWR Nominiert als bester Spielfilm für Max Ophüls Preis 2019 // Berlinale Thomas Strittmatter Preis 2014 bestes Drehbuch (gewonnen) Bayrischen Filmpreis für Svenja Jung// KINOSTART:29.08.2019 BUNDESWEIT
III (Short film)
Bob (LR) Melanie Hooker Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
STOP
Tim (HR) Manuel Bavosa
A bloody Miracle
Andy André J. Witt
Männerabend
Manu Amin Mohammed
Blood Feast (Official US-Remake) (Feature film)
Lou (SR) Marcel Walz Producer: Emsch Cutter Distribution: GUNDO Entertainment
In deiner Haut (Short film)
Max (LR) Daniel Kulle Producer: Daniel Kulle Produktion
Früh übt sich
Alex (HR) Alexander Hatziganidis

Television

Blackout
Snitäter Gianluca Lancelot von Naso Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: Joyn, SAT. 1 Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Einstein (TV series)
Luciano Burrinii (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Nachtmahr
Giannino Kirim Schiller TV Channel: TLC
Aktenzeichen XY
Luca Peter Robert Pejo TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Manuel & Vladimir
Vladimir Beat Müller Theatre: Netzwerk Schweiz & Life on Stage
Canto D'amore
Bocconio Papparelli Carlo Benz Theatre: Spielart (e) Stuttgart
Ostergeschichte
Jesus Natalie Hellerich Theatre: Presse/ SWR/ BiebelTV
Dr.Fauschd
Ernst/Mephisto Carlo Benz Theatre: Spieleart (e)
Schneeweißchen & Rosenrot
Zwerk Carlo Benz Theatre: Spieleart (e)
9 Leben
HR Der Hypochonder Brigitte Dethier & Ives Thuwis-DeLeeuw Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
ZOOM
HR Tamara Konrad Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
Lena@Leonce
Träumer Peter Galke Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
Die Schöne und das Biest
Das Biest, Gaston Hannelore Zuckrigl Theatre: Theater-AG