Deborah Müller

Deborah Müller

Agentur Nielsen
Verena Nielsen
+49 421 491 9572
verena.nielsen@gmail.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Meran/Südtirol
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Flute: professional
Sport
Climb
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

komödiantisches Talent

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominated for Lead Actress (Portsmouthfilmfest) FIlm: "BEINAHE NEGATIV"
Action on Film International Festival [us] (nominated)
Anaphora
Nominierung für Lore-Bronner-Preis 2009

Film

Terra X - Albrecht Dürer. Superstar (Documentary series)
Agnes Dürer (LR) Christian Stiefenhofer Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: ZDF [de]
Goldfish (Short film)
Anna (LR) Alexander Dummer Producer: 4Dgraphic, Alexander Dummer
Beinahe negativ (Feature film)
Ann-Kathrin (LR) Sascha Syndicus Producer: Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]
Anaphora (Short film)
Sie (LR) André Albrecht Producer: Tagträumer Filme, André Albrecht
Die Hummel (Cinema film)
Opernsängerin (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]

Television

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Cornelia Holle (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Antje Sperl (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht dein Ernst! (TV show)
Nicole (LR) diverse Producer: SEO Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Carina Behrend (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Endabrechnung (TV movie (series))
Silvia von Spiegelberg (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Tina Geiger (F: Heisser Tod) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jule Siebers (F: der Ring) (LR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sofia Ruppert (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Nadine Breuer (SR) Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Biggi Kowalski (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rookie - Fast Platt (TV movie)
Tischdame (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Was dem einen recht ist
Tochter Pascal Breuer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Die Präsidenten
Eva-Marie Oliver Karbus Theatre: Meraner Festspiele
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabelle Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Wie du mir, so ich dir
Fiona Stefan Schneider Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabelle Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Vater
Laura Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva und Marion Michael Hiller Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt
Erdbeeren im Januar
HP Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Emma´s Glück
HP (Monolog) Christine Neuberger Theatre: Torturmtheater/Teamtheater München/Nördlingen
Der Seelenbrecher
HP Kai Taschner Theatre: Blutenburg-Theater
DOIG
HP Oliver Zimmer Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Anatol
alle weiblichen Rollen Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
third floor
HP Christine Neuberger Theatre: Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
Was ihr wollt
Viola/Sebastian Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Bifem
HP Bazijan Moisej Theatre: Blaue Maus
Die Goldspinner
NR Eos Schophol Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Ginger und Fred
NR Eos Schophol Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Das erste Mal
HP Eos Schophol Theatre: Torturmtheater
Green Room
Alex Andreas Hänsel Theatre: Black Box Gasteig München
Chat.Change.Exit
Hannah Peter Glockner Theatre: Leo 17

Audio

XXXLUTZ (Camper) (Speaker)
Producer: Orange Studio Funkspot
Broadway Therapy (Dubbing)
Franky Peter Bogdanovich Producer: Lagniappe Films [us]
Dominion (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech TV-Serie
Motive YR3 Folge: Im Ungleichgewicht (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV-Serie
marry me (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV-Serie
she's funny that way (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia Kinofilm
some assembly required (Speaker)
Producer: SDI TV

Commercial

BG-Phoenics - Wir machen Dir nichts vor (Image movie)
Producerin (LR) diverse Producer: NOZY Films GmbH