Daniele Rizzo

Daniele Rizzo

Contact Daniele Rizzo?
Barbarella Entertainment
Lis Miebach
+49 221 951 5900
lis.miebach@barbarella.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 40 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin, Köln
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Ruhr area
Indian-English
Sicilian (Italian)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Horse riding, Judo, Marathon, Racer, Soccer, Volleyball, Water polo
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Speaker
Singing
Swing: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Awards

ComedyRocket (nominated) (TV series)
Goldene Kamera Digital
SuperRTL (TV show)
Goldener Spatz
STUNG (nominated) (Cinema film)
Tribeca FIlmfest Supporting Role

Film

Non Perdono (Series)
Davide (LR) Producer: AdArt Italian / German
Der letzte Bulle (Cinema film)
SchuPo Kai (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Charlie's Angels (aka Silver Cloud) (Cinema film)
Partygast Dario (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Die drei Ausrufezeichen (Cinema film)
Moderator Daniel (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Hard & Ugly - Eine Liebesgeschichte (Cinema film)
Produzent#1 Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio GmbH
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Daniele Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
O2 Social Biopic - #Stichtag. Neuanfang mit Hindernissen. (Short film)
Benni (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Nicht mein Tag (Cinema film)
Daniele Rizzo Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Stung (Cinema film)
Larry (SR) Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Luck (Short film)
Gunman 2 (SR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Social Spot - Neben der Spur (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Andrea Funken Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Verdacht (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sergej Maier Producer: Sergej&Borris Produktion
Unter der Oberfläche (Short film)
Frank Seibert (LR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Als gäbe es ein Morgen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Cologne 47elf) (Short film)
Stormtrooper (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Ayuda - Wie starb Marilyn Otre? (Feature film)
Der wiederkehrende Mann (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Alles wird gut (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: 2880 Grand Prix du Film) (Short film)
Jay (Opfer 1) (LR) Mark Rickert Producer: Mark Rickert Produktion

Television

In aller Freundschaft (Series)
ALEXANDRO MARQUEZ (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Marc Minneker TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater Elisabeth Müller (Producerin)
Late Night Alter / Fabiola GmbH (Mini series)
Ensemble (LR) Michael Giehmann Producer: Ina Eck TV Channel: ZDF Neo
Die Höhle der Lügen (TV show)
Daniele (LR) Ina Eck Producer: Ina Eck, Oliver Fuchs TV Channel: ZDF Neo Casting director: -
What I wish I said (Mini series)
Mike (LR) Johannes Boss Producer: David Hadda TV Channel: Comedy Central Casting director: -
Nachtschwestern (Series)
Sandro (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: Markus Brunnemann TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Spides (Series)
Officer Ramirez (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Alexander Kiening TV Channel: Syfy Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Kellner Andi (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bella Germania (TV series)
Dino (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Franco Rivolta (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Darf er das? - Die Chris Tall Show (TV show)
Roman (Sketch: Der Wingman) (LR) Ladislaus Kiraly Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: fairworks Medienproduktion c/o fairmedia GmbH [de] TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Comedy Ensemble (SR) Florian Baeker Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
Diverse Rollen (LR) Türker Süer Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Heldt (TV series)
Luca Limoni (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neomaniacs (TV series)
Two Face Tommy (SR) Michael Hilli Producer: ZDFneo
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse Rollen (LR) Christopher Becker Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Davide Manchetti (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Tierisch unterwegs (TV magazine)
Moderator Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Vollgas zurück (TV magazine)
Daniele (LR) Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Points Of You (Webserie) (Series)
Luigi (SR) diverse Producer: framelife entertainment
Ihr mich auch (TV movie)
Barista (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Enno Meurer (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: RTL
Für kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Reini (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Granaten wie wir (TV show)
Daniele Rizzo (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Granaten wie wir (TV show)
div. (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben (TV movie)
Hartwig (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV movie (series))
Murat (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Clipfish TV (TV show)
Daniele (SR) Michael Athanasiou Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Die Zauberflötte (UA)
Papageno Anja Kolacek Theatre: Bühne Köln Schlosserei

Audio

Boss Baby (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks Kinofilm
Muppets - der Film (Dubbing)
Producer: Disney Kinofilm
TROLLS (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks Kinofilm

Other

Dacia Duster - Duster Challenges (3 Internetfilme) (Commercial)
Host (LR) Nicolas Bozino Producer: UFA X (ehem. UFA LAB)
Alle lieben Marco (Teaser (film concept))
Marco (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Ad Arta Film- & Mediaproduction
Super RTL - Toggo Wunschwochen (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Edith Minartz Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
RTL - Clipfish. Voyeurin, Cop & Psychopath (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Katja Sassmannshausen Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
EPR - True Detectives (Commercial)
Olsen (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Smart - Interview Drive (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Telekom Deutschland - Die Firma. Deutschland IT Geschenke (Commercial)
Nico Jakobs (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
Verknallt an Silvester - Der große Spaß (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Spieler 3 (SR) Kay Büssing Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]