Antonio Lallo

Antonio Lallo

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

About me

He has been a permanent actor at various German theaters for 25 years. Italo-Swabian and child of Italian guest workers who met, fell in love and married in Swabia. Expert in Neapolitan (because his grandmother raised him) and in Swabian (a football club is unbeatable there). Made a lot of shooting experience in the last few years. Since 1995 he has been a regular guest in productions at the Ludwigsburg Film Academy. And since 2014 he has been firmly engaged at the Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen.

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1973 (49 years)
Place of birth
Böblingen
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
113
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Housing options
Turin, Munich, Naples, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Rome, Berlin, Milan
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German(native-language)ItalianEnglish
Dialects
Neapolitan (Italian)(native dialect)Swabian(native dialect)
Sport
Soccer
Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995 – 1999
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Publikumspreis Lichter Filmfest 2019 mit "Die Vergänglichkeit des Bernd Hasselhuhn"
Canberra Short Film Festival [au]
Gewinner Kurzfilm des Kurzfilmfestivals "Save the earth" Japan
1. Neu-Ulmer Kurzfilmfestival [de] Bester Film mit "Bruderduell"
Ensemble- und Publikumspreis beim Kinder- und Jugendtheatertreffen 2006

Film

Und morgen die ganze Welt / Et demain le monde entier (Cinema film)
Polizist Julia von Heinz Producer: Seven Elephants GmbH
Die Geschichte des Trümmermädchens Charlotte Schumann (Cinema film)
Regisseur (SR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Simonsays.pictures GmbH [de]
Extra Sauce (Short film)
Angel (LR) Alireza Ghasemi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Beer a Hero (Short film)
Cowboy (SR) Johanna Herrmann Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Jung Fragil (Short film)
Tankwart (SR) Joscha Bongard Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Vergänglichkeit des Bernd Hasselhuhn (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Max Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Bruderduell (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Ulm (LR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Studio Sechzehn
Abgetrennt (Short film)
Rainer (LR) Sina Diehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Felix und die Fulgidusen (Short film)
Lehrer (SR) Alexander Feichter Producer: Schall & Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH [de]
Liebe, Tod, Abendbrot (Short film)
Friedrich Müller (SR) Hanna Seidel Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]

Television

Blackout (TV movie (series))
Silvio Rossi (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: Joyn Casting director: Suse Marquardt Casting
All In (Mini series)
Polizist (SR) Daniel Popat Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dachdecker Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Urs Linner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Helden des Alltags (Pilot)
Kühlschrankverkäufer (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Theater

Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg
Bruno Koschmider, Bert Kaempfert, Eduardo Paolozzi Marcel Keller Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Kabale und Liebe
Vater Miller Christine Gnann Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Von Mäusen und Menschen
Lennie Jürgen Esser Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Der Trafikant
Roßhuber, Preininger, Böhmischer Kellner, uva. Hans-Ulrich Becker Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Das Licht
Önde Casper Vandeputte Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Frank der Fünfte
Gaston Schmalz, Staatspräsident Friedemann Markus Bartl Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Oberpräparator, Kriminalinspektor Alexander Müller-Elmau Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Der zerbrochne Krug
Licht Hans-Ulrich Becker Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Elvis, Comeback!
Colonel Tom Parker James Lyon Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Woyzeck - Tom Waits
Tambourmajor Marcel Keller Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Luther!
Dr. Martin Luther Marcel Keller Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Hamlet
König Claudius Klaus Hemmerle Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Der Prozess
Maler Titorelli Alexander Müller-Elmau Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Officer Klein Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Des Teufels General
Baron Pflungk Harald Demmer Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Hexenjagd
John Proctoer Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Theater Ulm
The Rocky Horror Show
Eddie, Dr. Scott Daniel Ris Theater: Theater Ulm
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Stephan Suschke Theater: Theater Ulm
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Havlitschek, Conferencier Stephan Suschke Theater: Theater Ulm
Der Zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Jens Schmiedel Theater: Theater Ulm
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Loman Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Theater Ulm
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Michel Houillé Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Theater Ulm
Räuber feat. Schiller
Franz Mohr Harald Demmer Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Schrottengel
Petr Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Theater Ulm
Addio Napoli, Buonasera Oberhausen
Antonio Antonio Lallo, Carmela DeFeo Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Die Schaukel
Assaf Sacharov Katja Lauken Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Elvis - Fett werden mit Stil
Elvis Antonio Lallo Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Der Reigen
junger Herr Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Die Hermannschlacht
Ventidius Johannes Lepper Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Peter Hailer Theater: Stadttheater Gießen
Zur Schönen Aussicht
Karl Axel Richter Theater: Stadttheater Gießen
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Tranio Andreas Mach Theater: Burghofspiele Eltville
Die Tocher der Luft
Lysias Janusz Kica Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Beute
Hal Martina Wrobel Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Soldaten
Graf Desportes Johannes Lepper Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
West Side Story
Diesel Katja Wolff Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Felix T. Müller Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Other

Elvis, Fett werden mit Stil
Mediprint Geiselhart GmbH & Co. KG - Mr. Paperlove (Recruiting video)
Mr. Paperlove (LR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Studio Sechzehn
L'oro di Napoli (Educational production)
Don Ersilio (LR) Antonio Lallo Producer: Guardaproduction
Das Minenfeld (Educational production)
Kvahlo (SR) Joachim Schmid Producer: Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen [de]
Leon Specht - Der stille Schrei (2 Buchtrailer) (Trailer)
Mann (SR) Andre Diwisch Producer: BlackBird Pictures [de]
Breathe! (Educational production)
Korpulenter Herr (SR) Matthias Kreter Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Pale Heart - Flying High (Music video)
Typ (LR) Kieran Sommerlad Producer: Michael Enthammer Produktion [de]
Der Pole, der aus Monaco kam (Educational production)
Fidel (SR) Sarah Schulz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

TVdirekt Kioskbesitzer #dart (Commercial)
Shell - Der Schwabe Preisgarantie (Commercial)
Der Schwabe (LR) Alexander Feichter Producer: Schall & Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH [de]
Shell - Der Schwabe Auto waschen, sauber sparen (Commercial)
Schwabe (LR) Alexander Feichter Producer: Schall & Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH [de]
Geiger - Bim Bim Bim (Commercial)
Herr Jonas (LR) Evi Geiger Producer: Kleiner Bruder GbR [de]
Shell - Der Schwabe (Commercial)
Der Schwabe - Autopflege (LR) Alexander Feichter Producer: Schall & Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH [de]
Mercedes Benz - Zukunft der Werkstätten (Commercial)
Tom Schneider (LR) Benjamin Wolff Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion [de]
Mercedes Benz - LumaMania (Commercial)
Gast (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: blubb.media
Daimler AG - Techmasters (Industry movie)
Werkstatt-Meister ( Herr Krüger) (SR) Zeno Moser Producer: Zenomuzik [de]
Neustart - Der Täter Opfer Ausgleich (Image movie)
Thorsten Stoll (LR) Tilman Sack Producer: Zenomuzik [de]
Voith Turbo - EcoPack (Image movie)
Lehrer (SR) Christoph Lehmann Producer: Brommer & Merz Filmproduktion GmbH
SAP - Heirat (Image movie)
Bräutigam (LR) Jens Noelte Producer: Goebel und Mattes GmbH [de]