Anna von Haebler

Anna von Haebler

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
München, Köln, Hannover, Mailand, Paris
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Racer, Crossbow shooting, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Oriental dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Unfold Technique bei Valentina Bordenave
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Casting national/international Uwe Bünker
Jordan Beswick (Coaching english)
Heike Hanold-Lynch (Coaching)

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Bestes Ensemble

Film

Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Charlotte Conrad (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Die Übergabe (Short film)
Clara (LR) Leonhard Hofmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)
Junge Frau Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Boy 7 (Cinema film)
Luna (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Hamster Film GmbH [de]
Alles in Butter (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Rike Holtz Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Stalingrad 3D (Cinema film)
Nina (SR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio [ru]
Mars (Short film)
Laura (SR) Oliver Moser Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Halb so wild (Cinema film)
Fine (LR) Jeshua Dreyfus Producer: Octav Filmproduktion, Gerber, Schramm, Dreyfus [de]
Plan B (Short film)
Esmeralda (SR) Leon Ullrich Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Diplomatin – Mord in St. Petersburg (TV movie (series))
Anna Weimer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Mira Escher (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jana Schäfer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Nadine (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Inga Lindström - Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Bibi Ullmann (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sarah Siebrecht (LR) Suki Maria Roessel Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Victoria Richter (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Absturz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Julia Hoffmeister (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Maja Maiwald (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Dr. Anika Herschel (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Inga Lindström - Kochbuch der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Hannah (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Silke Krauss (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vadder, Kutter, Sohn (TV movie)
Merle Getjens (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Schwester Jana (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Charlotte Breidtbach (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Tatort - Benutzt (TV movie (series))
Sabine Trapp (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Monypolo II - Dein System liebt Dich!
Jessie Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Victor oder die Kinder an der Macht
Thérèse Magneau Nicloas Charaux Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Faust 1 & 2
Gott, Helena R.Wilson & Herbert Grönemeyer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Monypolo - Liebe dein System!
Jessie Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
1913 - Der Sommer des Jahrhunderts
verschiedene Alice Buddeberg & Lothar Kittstein Theatre: Theater Bonn
Festengagement
verschiedene verscheidene Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Fräulein Julie
Christine (Lila) Dominik Locher Theatre: Theater Bonn

Audio

Ein letzter Sommer (Rhapsodie) (Speaker)
Producer: André Kuhl Dokumentarfilm

Other

INTERFILM 35. Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Berlin 2019
Moderation (Moderation)